Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2404,499
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4074,603
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4094,604
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8094,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1853,843
AzulArgentina 6,3893,970
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59610,313
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05911,222
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,33410,772
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46810,855
AmberleyAustralia 15,4289,587
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8276,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0756,882
AimoresBrazil 5,4803,406
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0743,153
AltamiraBrazil 3,3122,058
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3742,097
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5933,476
ApodiBrazil 4,6522,891
AracajuBrazil 5,0903,163
AracuaiBrazil 5,1893,224
AragarcasBrazil 4,4852,787
AraxaBrazil 5,1243,184
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9063,049
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5433,444
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5093,423
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9014,288
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0064,354
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7362,321
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7002,299
AbecheChad 9,7556,062
AntofagastaChile 4,7892,976
AricaChile 4,2232,624
AltaiChina 12,2617,619
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1861,359
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1111,312
AraucaColombia 1,398868
AltamiraDominican Republic 9157
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 240149
AzuaDominican Republic 15596
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9386,175
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2176,349
AswanEgypt 10,5156,534
AsyutEgypt 10,2126,346
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0441,270
AsmaraEritrea 11,4967,144
AssabEritrea 11,9727,440
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7727,316
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7984,846
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0635,010
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,42610,207
AccraGhana 7,8674,889
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2095,723
AthensGreece 9,1345,676
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1475,684
AasiaatGreenland 5,6143,488
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6843,532
AputiteqGreenland 6,0203,741
AkureyriIceland 6,4053,980
AgraIndia 13,8778,623
AhmedabadIndia 13,8938,633
AkolaIndia 14,3888,941
AllahabadIndia 14,2418,850
AmritsarIndia 13,2958,262
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,22810,705
AbadanIran 11,5277,163
ArakIran 11,4197,096
AlbengaItaly 7,7104,791
AlgheroItaly 7,7794,834
AmendolaItaly 8,3705,201
AnconaItaly 8,1455,061
ArezzoItaly 8,0164,981
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4854,651
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5504,691
AbashiriJapan 12,0507,488
AburatsuJapan 13,8148,584
AikawaJapan 12,8848,007
AjiroJapan 13,1238,155
AkitaJapan 12,6407,855
AkuneJapan 13,8188,587
AomoriJapan 12,5067,771
AsahikawaJapan 12,1617,557
AsosanJapan 13,6988,512
AmmanJordan 10,4226,477
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3287,661
AinaziLatvia 8,5225,295
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5908,445
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8568,610
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6648,491
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6858,504
AtarMauritania 6,0913,785
AgalegaMauritius 14,3898,941
AcapulcoMexico 2,9771,850
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5577,803
AltaiMongolia 12,5777,815
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6707,873
AgadirMorocco 6,3013,916
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4134,607
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7858,566
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5128,397
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2888,257
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7331,077
AgadezNiger 8,3375,181
AsuncionParaguay 5,2163,241
ArequipaPeru 3,9962,483
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5519,663
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0304,990
AradRomania 8,6755,391
AjanRussia 11,1096,903
AldanRussia 11,1786,946
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3046,403
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7046,651
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5067,150
AnadyrRussia 8,9755,577
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0515,625
ArmavirRussia 10,1436,303
AstrakhanRussia 10,5186,536
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5517,178
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3863,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9384,311
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0614,388
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9114,295
Abu HamedSudan 10,7606,687
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1406,922
AqiqSudan 11,2867,013
ArbaatSudan 11,0956,894
AromaSudan 11,2016,961
AtbaraSudan 10,9056,776
Abu KamalSyria 10,7056,652
AleppoSyria 10,3156,410
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26010,104
AtakpameTogo 7,9314,929
AdanaTurkey 10,1246,291
AfyonTurkey 9,6626,004
AnkaraTurkey 9,7946,086
AntalyaTurkey 9,7596,064
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7497,301
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9574,323
AberporthUk 6,7484,193
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7864,217
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6776,013
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5695,946
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4207,718
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4047,708
ArtigasUruguay 5,7923,599
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3411,455
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7772,347
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,5833,470
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1251,942
Ada, MnUsa 3,8132,369
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7471,707
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Akron, OhUsa 2,5441,581
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8512,393
Albany, GaUsa 1,8461,147
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5821,604
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3482,081
Albion, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8262,378
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0011,865
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6482,267
Algona, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Alice, TxUsa 2,8271,757
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3671,471
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8412,387
Alma, MiUsa 2,8841,792
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0361,886
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4232,127
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4142,121
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4941,550
Amite, LaUsa 2,2561,402
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4824,649
Anderson, InUsa 2,6471,645
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0411,268
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5611,591
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7471,707
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3293,933
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7541,090
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,334829
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0571,278
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5142,184
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,5663,459
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1521,959
Athens, GaUsa 1,9651,221
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0061,246
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2241,382
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8446,117
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2412,014
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7442,948
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Austin, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7187,282
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3457,671
AcariguaVenezuela 1,149714
AdenYemen 12,2077,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -