Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6077,834
BustAfghanistan 12,6487,859
BatnaAlgeria 7,6974,783
BecharAlgeria 6,9824,339
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5694,704
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0104,356
BiskraAlgeria 7,6634,762
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8984,908
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1905,711
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3135,787
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3185,790
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2555,751
ByrdAntarctica 11,4257,100
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5624,078
BarilocheArgentina 6,7554,198
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1853,843
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0629,981
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3879,562
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53711,519
BrestBelarus 8,6575,379
BrusselsBelgium 7,3624,575
Belize CityBelize 1,7641,096
BeninBenin 8,1075,038
BohiconBenin 8,0454,999
BermudaBermuda 1,582983
BageBrazil 5,9673,708
BambuiBrazil 5,2193,243
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4653,396
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6412,884
BarcelosBrazil 2,4811,542
BarraBrazil 4,6272,875
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0192,498
BarreirasBrazil 4,5842,848
BelémBrazil 3,4502,144
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3363,316
BelterraBrazil 3,0761,911
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3942,731
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8333,625
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7902,976
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7152,930
BrevesBrazil 3,3112,058
BurgasBulgaria 9,2685,759
BurundiBurundi 11,2857,012
BatouriCameroon 9,4305,860
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1961,986
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,4953,415
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2923,289
Banff, AbCanada 5,1813,220
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0891,920
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8902,417
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9683,087
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0782,534
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4593,392
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9641,842
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2303,871
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1942,606
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3672,714
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3603,331
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9843,719
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0701,908
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9623,705
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0343,750
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8666,131
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0886,269
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2854,527
BeijingChina 13,3448,292
BarranquillaColombia 1,024636
Benito SalasColombia 1,8901,175
BogotáColombia 1,6781,043
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2595,132
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6536,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2836,390
BaniDominican Republic 207128
BarahonaDominican Republic 168104
BayaguanaDominican Republic 237147
BahariyaEgypt 9,9656,192
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1316,296
BiarritzFrance 6,9434,314
BordeauxFrance 7,0064,354
BrestFrance 6,7284,181
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6185,977
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6175,976
BitamGabon 9,2165,727
BanjulGambia 5,8923,661
BerlinGermany 7,9594,946
BrockenGermany 7,7874,839
BokeGuinea 6,1523,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0433,755
BudapestHungary 8,4665,261
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4825,271
BangaloreIndia 15,0739,367
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6219,086
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9539,292
BikanerIndia 13,5218,402
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,77211,044
BabolsarIran 11,4577,119
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3757,690
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1786,946
Bandar LengehIran 12,2987,642
BirjandIran 12,1917,576
BushehrIran 11,8207,345
BaghdadIraq 11,0366,858
BasraIraq 11,4777,132
BelmulletIreland 6,4243,992
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5404,064
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4665,261
BergamoItaly 7,8084,852
BolognaItaly 7,9524,941
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9194,921
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4355,242
BrindisiItaly 8,5765,329
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5074,665
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2794,523
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9037,396
BeirutLebanon 10,2916,395
BenghaziLibya 9,0435,620
BirzaiLithuania 8,5975,342
BitolaMacedonia 8,8405,493
BlantyreMalawi 12,2917,638
BvumbweMalawi 12,3087,649
BintuluMalaysia 17,42810,830
BamakoMali 6,8114,233
Bko-SMali 6,8214,239
BougounMali 6,9034,289
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1593,827
BaitagMongolia 12,5147,776
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1947,577
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3937,701
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6287,847
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7397,916
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6667,871
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5137,776
BulganMongolia 12,3957,702
BhamawMyanmar 14,9919,316
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3298,283
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,542958
BilmaNiger 8,7825,457
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1565,068
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9364,931
BergenNorway 7,4124,606
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4134,607
BjornoyaNorway 7,9314,928
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8354,869
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7524,817
BadinPakistan 13,5068,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3498,295
BalakotPakistan 12,9668,057
BarkhanPakistan 13,1358,162
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,453903
BascoPhilippines 15,3209,520
BialystokPoland 8,5935,340
BejaPortugal 6,4193,989
BragancaPortugal 6,5184,050
BistritaRomania 8,8775,516
BucharestRomania 9,0855,646
BajkitRussia 10,9166,784
BarabinskRussia 11,2126,967
BarnaulRussia 11,5537,179
BerezovoRussia 10,0096,220
BiserRussia 10,2236,353
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0197,469
BogdarinRussia 11,7677,312
BogucanyRussia 11,2867,013
BomnakRussia 11,5237,161
BorRussia 10,8436,738
BorzjaRussia 12,1907,575
BratskRussia 11,5557,180
BelgradeSerbia 8,6525,377
BoSierra Leone 6,5694,082
BontheSierra Leone 6,5074,044
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3145,166
BerberaSomalia 12,3277,660
BusanSouth Korea 13,5518,420
BadajozSpain 6,5094,045
BarcelonaSpain 7,2524,506
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7754,210
BabanusaSudan 10,5616,563
BaselSwitzerland 7,6224,736
BernSwitzerland 7,6234,737
BangkokThailand 16,21410,075
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19410,063
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7949,815
BizerteTunisia 7,9734,955
BalikesirTurkey 9,4165,851
BursaTurkey 9,4855,894
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0347,478
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6304,120
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6734,147
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6734,147
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9464,316
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9274,304
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0474,379
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9373,068
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1231,941
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2291,385
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7734,830
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7734,830
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4141,500
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2961,427
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5182,186
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2181,378
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4921,548
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8141,748
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1391,951
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2373,255
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1225,047
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7131,686
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5664,702
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2804,524
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9711,846
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,4472,763
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5471,583
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1521,337
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9103,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0102,492
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1351,327
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8001,119
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5683,460
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8391,143
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3601,467
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9471,831
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9053,048
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3571,465
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3831,481
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5321,574
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2432,015
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3821,480
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8431,767
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7461,706
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4021,493
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5611,591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1451,333
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6901,671
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0491,895
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2871,421
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7241,693
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9711,846
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3462,700
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3071,434
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5901,609
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6771,664
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4091,497
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1351,327
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9901,858
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7681,720
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1243,184
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2897,636
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,296805
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,091678
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7727,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7757,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -