Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5517,799
ChlefAlgeria 7,2464,503
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7144,794
CeresArgentina 5,6013,480
ChamicalArgentina 5,5863,471
ChepesArgentina 5,6903,536
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2834,526
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8453,632
CórdobaArgentina 5,7183,553
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7273,559
CorrientesArgentina 5,4143,364
CairnsAustralia 16,0579,978
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6569,729
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,20811,936
CedunaAustralia 17,12810,644
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0729,987
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,65610,350
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0489,972
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,25410,100
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3749,554
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,47810,861
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0199,333
CharnocksBarbados 1,491927
CotonouBenin 8,1075,038
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5963,478
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7263,558
CabroboBrazil 4,7262,937
CaceresBrazil 4,2502,641
CaetiteBrazil 4,9123,052
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9263,061
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,8262,999
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2863,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4953,415
Campos SalesBrazil 4,5282,814
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3103,300
CaparaoBrazil 5,5183,429
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8943,041
CaratingaBrazil 5,4373,379
CaravelasBrazil 5,4573,391
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,8313,002
CarolinaBrazil 4,0012,486
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4653,396
CataguasesBrazil 5,5433,444
CatalaoBrazil 4,9373,068
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1613,207
CaxiasBrazil 4,1252,563
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8523,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8623,021
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5253,433
ChapecoBrazil 5,5873,472
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9082,429
CipoBrazil 4,9853,097
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,9522,456
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2873,286
CordeiroBrazil 5,6213,493
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7132,929
CorumbaBrazil 4,5722,841
CoximBrazil 4,6222,872
CrateusBrazil 4,3712,716
CuiabaBrazil 4,2642,650
CuritibaBrazil 5,5623,456
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0823,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9583,702
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7733,588
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2843,284
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4453,384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6162,868
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6144,110
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0143,737
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2173,863
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9942,482
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2303,250
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3682,093
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1931,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0641,904
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0691,907
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0991,926
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0723,152
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8592,398
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8312,381
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7112,927
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4524,009
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6623,519
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0563,142
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3352,073
Comox, BcCanada 5,7413,567
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0353,129
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9793,094
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1213,182
ChicoChile 7,3594,573
ChillanChile 6,2483,883
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2713,897
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2283,249
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2514,506
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0683,771
ChangchunChina 12,7487,921
ChangduChina 14,2488,854
ChangshaChina 14,6729,117
ChengduChina 14,4038,950
ChongqingChina 14,5529,043
Camilo DazaColombia 1,300808
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2025,097
CamagueyCuba 678421
CasablancaCuba 1,171728
ChebCzech Republic 7,9364,931
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8624,886
CabreraDominican Republic 190118
ConstanzDominican Republic 13181
CotuiDominican Republic 177110
CanarEcuador 2,5871,608
CairoEgypt 10,1136,285
CaenFrance 7,0214,363
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1854,465
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6611,654
CocobeachGabon 9,0595,629
CologneGermany 7,5444,688
ChiosGreece 9,3225,793
CorfuGreece 8,7675,448
ConakryGuinea 6,3213,928
CatacamasHonduras 1,598993
CholutecaHonduras 1,7881,111
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2609,483
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7169,145
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7169,145
ChahbaharIran 12,8417,979
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4794,026
ClonesIreland 6,6034,103
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5224,053
CorkIreland 6,4794,026
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4794,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8694,890
CameriItaly 7,7314,804
CampobassoItaly 8,2835,147
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9114,916
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9114,916
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8094,853
Cape MeleItaly 7,7154,794
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3735,203
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4225,234
CerviaItaly 8,0354,993
CiampinoItaly 8,1095,039
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9114,916
Cisa PassItaly 7,8464,875
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0444,998
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9794,958
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4495,250
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5515,313
ChibaJapan 13,0228,092
ChichibuJapan 13,0378,101
ChichijimaJapan 13,6688,493
ChoshiJapan 12,9718,060
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3176,411
ChilekaMalawi 12,2917,638
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1027,520
ChitipaMalawi 11,9247,410
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6152,247
ComitanMexico 2,1901,361
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3798,935
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4637,745
ChoirMongolia 12,6717,874
CasablancaMorocco 6,4554,011
ChindeMozambique 12,5287,785
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9259,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6868,505
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5498,419
CondegaNicaragua 1,7131,064
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,39610,189
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8018,576
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3068,269
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4728,371
ChhorPakistan 13,4978,387
ChitralPakistan 12,7527,924
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3483,323
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0303,125
CajamarcaPeru 3,0641,904
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9471,831
ChiclayoPeru 3,0651,905
ChimbotePeru 3,2812,039
CuzcoPeru 3,6842,290
CzestochowaPoland 8,3865,211
CoimbraPortugal 6,3753,961
CalafatRomania 8,8665,510
CeahlauRomania 8,9845,583
ClujRomania 8,8215,481
ConstantaRomania 9,2885,772
CraiovaRomania 8,9265,547
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1915,712
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8286,107
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3855,832
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6695,387
Cape UelenRussia 8,3785,206
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9677,436
CaraRussia 11,4587,120
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9836,204
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1565,690
ChitaRussia 12,0377,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0287,475
CokurdahRussia 9,5265,920
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3767,069
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2356,982
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9278,033
CaceresSpain 6,5504,070
CadizSpain 6,5624,078
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7604,201
CordobaSpain 6,6854,154
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7299,774
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0189,954
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37010,172
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6299,712
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5229,645
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,26410,107
ChumphonThailand 16,52310,267
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2755,764
CorumTurkey 9,9256,167
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0047,460
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2767,628
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8224,239
CernovcyUkraine 8,9335,551
ChernigovUkraine 9,1715,699
CarrascoUruguay 6,2763,900
ColoniaUruguay 6,1883,846
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 759471
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5731,599
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1961,365
Camden, ScUsa 1,8461,147
Canton, NyUsa 2,8411,765
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5152,184
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7831,108
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0511,896
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Casper, WyUsa 4,1512,579
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5243,433
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3321,449
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9581,217
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2762,036
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6851,047
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6941,053
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2951,426
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9591,217
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1611,343
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4532,146
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1691,348
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8271,757
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7131,686
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6162,247
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9392,448
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8941,798
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,2733,277
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5721,598
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,9972,484
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4951,551
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4971,552
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4711,535
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2452,016
Clark, SdUsa 3,7192,311
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4881,546
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4401,516
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5862,228
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6101,622
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0281,882
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2935,153
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7881,733
College Park, MdUsa 2,2131,375
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8182,373
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9071,806
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8471,148
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5751,600
Columbus, InUsa 2,5571,589
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9761,849
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5071,558
Conception, MoUsa 3,1741,973
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3272,067
Conway, ArUsa 2,6271,633
Conway, ScUsa 1,7561,091
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6201,628
Corning, ArUsa 2,6221,630
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7161,688
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8311,759
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5921,611
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4773,404
Covington, LaUsa 2,2291,385
Covington, TnUsa 2,5531,587
Crete, NeUsa 3,3762,098
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3632,711
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4757,131
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4757,131
CaracasVenezuela 1,136706
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,547961
CoroVenezuela 935581
ChipataZambia 11,9797,444
ChomaZambia 11,5167,156
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1807,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -