Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2675,138
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4414,624
DavisAntarctica 14,1828,813
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,33810,774
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47510,859
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,53611,519
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7799,805
DhakaBangladesh 14,8379,220
D’UccleBelgium 7,3624,575
DiamantinaBrazil 5,2073,236
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1332,568
DouradosBrazil 5,0003,107
DoualaCameroon 8,9625,569
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6282,254
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2902,666
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6753,527
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3353,937
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5312,194
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4543,389
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2572,024
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8442,389
DuianChina 13,7078,518
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5315,301
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0887,511
DabaaEgypt 9,8126,097
DakhlaEgypt 10,0916,270
DijonFrance 7,4384,622
DresdenGermany 8,0144,980
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9894,343
DebrecenHungary 8,6565,379
DalatangiIceland 6,5774,087
DaltonganjIndia 14,4979,009
DarbhangaIndia 14,3818,936
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5879,064
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5889,065
DumkaIndia 14,6319,092
DwarkaIndia 13,6978,512
DezfulIran 11,4257,099
DublinIreland 6,6534,134
DecimomannuItaly 7,8594,884
DobbiacoItaly 7,9824,960
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3554,570
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3806,450
DagorettiKenya 11,9887,449
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7175,417
DedzaMalawi 12,1777,567
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9788,065
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3027,645
DaweiMyanmar 16,10910,010
De BiltNetherlands 7,4134,607
De KooyNetherlands 7,3834,588
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3814,587
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2578,238
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5858,442
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7158,523
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5624,699
DalbandinPakistan 12,8567,989
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0478,108
DirPakistan 12,8107,960
DroshPakistan 12,7747,938
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8349,839
DohaQatar 12,1127,526
DorohoiRomania 8,9815,581
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4635,880
DudinkaRussia 9,9636,191
DzardzanRussia 10,1126,284
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9327,415
DakarSenegal 5,7613,580
DaruSierra Leone 6,6644,141
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2607,619
DamazinSudan 11,2066,963
DongolaSudan 10,5036,527
DamascusSyria 10,3976,461
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3976,461
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5966,584
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3437,670
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4487,735
DjerbaTunisia 8,1455,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4626,502
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8324,245
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7794,212
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5425,930
DonetskUkraine 9,7546,061
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4237,720
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0541,277
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1641,345
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8981,801
Danville, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8381,142
Davenport, WaUsa 5,1993,231
David City, NeUsa 3,4022,114
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5471,582
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1363,191
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9131,189
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7612,958
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1391,951
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5121,561
Delphine, InUsa 2,7871,732
Denton, MdUsa 2,1961,365
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8752,408
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2001,988
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4962,794
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7441,705
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3881,484
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7222,935
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3952,110
Dover, DeUsa 2,1961,365
Dover, TnUsa 2,4211,504
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9601,840
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1001,926
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5542,209
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Durham, NhUsa 2,6031,617
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7533,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -