Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4804,648
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7844,837
EsquelArgentina 6,9544,321
EzeizaArgentina 6,2093,858
East SaleAustralia 15,7539,789
Esperance (po)Australia 17,94011,148
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94011,148
EssendonAustralia 15,9529,913
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,6103,486
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9403,691
EspinosaBrazil 4,9753,092
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1791,975
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1743,215
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,1873,223
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,1843,222
Edson, AbCanada 5,3553,328
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,9853,719
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1503,200
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3082,677
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1563,826
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7514,195
ErlianChina 12,9728,061
El CaranoColombia 1,6331,015
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0334,992
El CercadoDominican Republic 10062
El SeyboDominican Republic 297185
El ArishEgypt 10,2816,389
El TorEgypt 10,3976,461
ErfurtGermany 7,8224,861
EssenGermany 7,5404,686
EsfahanIran 11,6647,248
EilatIsrael 10,4506,494
EsashiJapan 12,4377,729
EldoretKenya 11,7637,310
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4087,710
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2713,897
EeldeNetherlands 7,5034,662
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5738,435
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8201,131
EnuguNigeria 8,6445,372
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4863,409
EvoraPortugal 6,4163,987
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1947,577
EkimcanRussia 11,5927,203
Elat’MaRussia 9,6305,984
ElistaRussia 10,2736,384
ErbogacenRussia 11,0236,850
EssejRussia 10,2106,345
Ed DueimSudan 10,9066,777
El FasherSudan 10,2196,350
El GeneinaSudan 9,9326,172
El ObeidSudan 10,7316,668
El ShowakSudan 11,2326,980
En NahudSudan 10,5696,567
EdirneTurkey 9,2305,735
ErzincanTurkey 10,3146,409
ErzurumTurkey 10,4236,477
EskisehirTurkey 9,6205,978
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4997,145
EntebbeUganda 11,4867,138
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8704,269
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8734,271
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9541,836
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7811,107
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8481,770
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,1872,602
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1841,979
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7122,307
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,2831,419
Elko, NvUsa 4,7832,972
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3182,062
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5561,588
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6592,895
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8161,750
Erie, PaUsa 2,6251,631
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4633,395
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8451,768
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,4693,398
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4142,743
Evansville, InUsa 2,5581,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -