Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5697,810
FarahAfghanistan 12,4367,728
FormosaArgentina 5,2963,291
ForrestAustralia 17,66910,979
FrancistownBotswana 11,6957,268
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0233,121
FloraniaBrazil 4,7692,964
FlorestaBrazil 4,7952,980
FlorianoBrazil 4,2962,669
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8083,609
FormosaBrazil 4,7292,939
FortalezaBrazil 4,4542,768
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3503,325
FrancaBrazil 5,1883,224
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6632,898
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3803,343
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2463,260
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9513,698
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,9803,094
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0283,746
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5013,419
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7303,561
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5933,475
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9661,843
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9601,839
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9153,054
FayaChad 9,4335,862
FamagustaCyprus 10,1016,277
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6064,726
FarafraEgypt 9,9356,174
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5735,949
FichtelbergGermany 7,9694,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6704,767
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8525,501
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0143,116
FaranahGuinea 6,6064,105
FalconaraItaly 8,1325,053
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9584,945
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3585,194
FonniItaly 7,8694,890
FrontoneItaly 8,0845,024
FrosinoneItaly 8,1715,078
FukauraJapan 12,5607,805
FukueJapan 13,8038,578
FukuiJapan 13,1658,181
FukuokaJapan 13,6558,485
FukushimaJapan 12,8047,957
FukuyamaJapan 13,4518,359
FushikiJapan 13,0568,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2597,618
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6808,501
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7278,530
FunchalMadeira 5,5983,479
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,258782
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7004,164
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5524,693
FaroPortugal 6,4123,985
FerganaRussia 12,3487,673
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3973,975
FalunSweden 7,9744,955
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1504,443
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7416,053
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3904,592
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3312,070
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0591,901
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4122,120
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7942,358
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8291,758
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4392,137
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7031,680
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7902,355
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2202,001
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8401,765
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8571,154
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,553965
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,573978
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4392,759
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6401,640
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,2722,655
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8321,760
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1061,930
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9312,443
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8172,372
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,295805
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0401,889
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8271,757
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7021,679
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9151,812
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5241,568
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4161,501
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3471,459
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5061,558
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1091,311
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0173,118
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7932,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -