Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7937,950
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7507,923
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5324,680
General PicoArgentina 6,2063,856
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,0123,736
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9764,335
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5359,654
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,80411,685
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,87311,107
GrazAustria 8,2175,106
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7576,685
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8576,746
GomelBelarus 9,1145,664
GrodnoBelarus 8,6345,365
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9873,099
GoianiaBrazil 4,7202,933
GoiasBrazil 4,6002,858
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3683,336
GrajauBrazil 3,9512,455
GuairaBrazil 5,2123,239
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4532,767
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3543,327
GarouaCameroon 9,1515,686
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6042,239
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5112,803
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Golden, BcCanada 5,2753,278
Goose, NfCanada 3,8722,406
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0871,918
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,5753,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8911,797
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2151,998
GanzhouChina 14,9089,264
GuangzhouChina 15,2219,459
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15093
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5791,603
GonderEthiopia 11,4777,132
GourdonFrance 7,1704,455
GrenobleFrance 7,5084,665
GeisenheimGermany 7,6224,737
GorlitzGermany 8,0955,030
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6494,132
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0741,289
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0411,268
GoaIndia 14,5909,066
GuwahatiIndia 14,6239,087
GelaItaly 8,3615,195
GenoaItaly 7,7614,823
GhediItaly 7,8574,882
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4895,275
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2485,126
GrossetoItaly 7,9674,951
GrottaglieItaly 8,5345,303
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8614,885
GuidoniaItaly 8,1175,044
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2424,500
GifuJapan 13,2038,204
GaoMali 7,5334,681
GuamMariana Islands 14,5869,064
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2992,050
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0851,917
GuaymasMexico 4,0752,532
GaluutMongolia 12,5977,828
GemertNetherlands 7,4514,630
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,320
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4248,342
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
GayaNiger 8,0314,990
GardermoenNorway 7,7304,803
GeiloNorway 7,5714,705
GdanskPoland 8,2675,137
GalatiRomania 9,1935,713
Gor’KijRussia 9,6696,008
GorznyjRussia 10,5576,560
GridinoRussia 8,7435,433
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7407,917
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8725,513
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3034,538
GijonSpain 6,6124,109
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4176,473
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2096,965
GoteborgSweden 7,8064,850
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7984,846
GothenburgSweden 7,8064,851
GunnarnSweden 8,0124,979
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5264,677
GabesTunisia 8,0765,019
GafsaTunisia 7,9484,939
GiresunTurkey 10,1656,317
GoztepeTurkey 9,4625,880
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5497,177
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5457,174
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8064,229
GajvoronUkraine 9,2075,721
GeniceskUkraine 9,6475,995
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1991,367
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8184,858
Galva, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4432,140
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4432,140
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,4602,771
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3221,443
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6201,628
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8853,036
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8611,156
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6112,244
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8912,418
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3471,459
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4622,151
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1352,569
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8941,798
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,3973,354
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9001,802
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7252,936
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1581,962
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6471,645
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1991,367
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0031,245
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3821,480
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4261,508
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5061,558
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8491,770
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9911,237
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9231,195
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8811,791
Groton, CtUsa 2,3801,479
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2484,504
GuanareVenezuela 1,196743
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,379857
GuiriaVenezuela 1,420883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -