Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2977,642
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7644,825
HuamboAngola 10,2216,351
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97411,169
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5419,657
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5529,664
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,27310,112
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6302,877
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8134,234
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8851,793
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9111,809
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8732,407
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7081,683
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7253,558
Hope, BcCanada 5,4953,414
HaikouChina 15,6079,698
HailarChina 12,2777,629
HamiChina 12,9118,023
HetanChina 13,0418,104
HavanaCuba 1,170727
Hato MayorDominican Republic 274170
HigueyDominican Republic 334208
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9760
HelwanEgypt 10,1196,288
HurguadaEgypt 10,4526,495
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7934,221
HelsinkiFinland 8,4675,262
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4815,270
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6395,368
HamburgGermany 7,7244,800
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7244,800
HannoverGermany 7,7164,795
HelgolandGermany 7,5814,711
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8734,893
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3575,815
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4193,368
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6225,358
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8565,503
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4664,018
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7639,174
HaifaIsrael 10,2996,400
HaboroJapan 12,1357,541
HachijojimaJapan 13,2678,244
HachinoheJapan 12,4987,766
HagiJapan 13,5318,408
HakodateJapan 12,4147,714
HamadaJapan 13,4568,362
HamamatsuJapan 13,2198,215
HikoneJapan 13,2398,227
HimejiJapan 13,3528,297
HiradoJapan 13,7098,519
HirooJapan 12,2517,613
HiroshimaJapan 13,4898,382
HitaJapan 13,6608,488
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7778,561
HunLibya 8,7425,433
HomboriMali 7,3914,593
HomalinMyanmar 14,8639,236
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8109,824
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,407
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6178,461
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8378,598
HororataNew Zealand 13,5978,449
HyderabadPakistan 13,4128,334
HuanucoPeru 3,3132,059
HelPoland 8,2755,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9837,446
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3926,457
HatangaRussia 9,8236,104
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5795,952
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2285,113
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1436,924
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3995,219
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3618,924
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3548,298
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9308,035
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8909,874
HalaibSudan 10,9526,806
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1716,942
HudeibaSudan 10,9086,778
HaparandaSweden 8,2875,150
HarnosandSweden 8,0625,010
HamaSyria 10,3326,420
HassakahSyria 10,5806,574
Hua HinThailand 16,32210,143
HakkariTurkey 10,7526,681
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0494,380
HersonUkraine 9,4695,884
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9695,573
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7701,721
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7131,686
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3441,456
Hart, MiUsa 3,0211,877
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4851,544
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8341,140
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9102,430
Hays, KsUsa 3,3912,107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3223,307
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3802,100
Helena, MtUsa 4,7252,936
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9251,196
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9891,236
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9662,465
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4691,535
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9841,233
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7802,349
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2901,423
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7221,692
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7881,733
Holly, CoUsa 3,5652,216
Homer, AkUsa 7,5674,702
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4581,527
Horton, KsUsa 3,1861,980
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1981,366
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0051,867
Houma, LaUsa 2,2161,377
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6441,643
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3341,451
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2361,389
Huron, SdUsa 3,6882,292
HanoiVietnam 15,4899,625
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,62810,333
HarareZimbabwe 11,9647,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -