Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1795,083
In SalahAlgeria 7,5134,669
InnsbruckAustria 7,9074,914
IbiriteBrazil 5,3363,316
IguatuBrazil 4,5732,842
IlheusBrazil 5,2323,251
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8502,392
IndaialBrazil 5,7103,549
IpameriBrazil 4,8813,033
IraiBrazil 5,5703,461
IreceBrazil 4,7412,946
ItaberabaBrazil 4,9503,076
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9141,811
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1621,965
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,2213,244
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5773,466
ItapevaBrazil 5,4373,379
ItirucuBrazil 5,0513,139
ItuacuBrazil 4,9883,099
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0453,135
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7124,171
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3532,705
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8444,253
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9153,054
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7844,215
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4672,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6014,102
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4645,259
ImbertDominican Republic 11471
IzobambaEcuador 2,3421,456
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1656,317
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9671,222
IoanninaGreece 8,8395,492
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6953,539
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5274,056
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1348,783
IranshahrIran 12,7117,898
IstranaItaly 7,9934,967
IidaJapan 13,1418,166
IizukaJapan 13,6358,473
IrakoJapan 13,2618,240
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8409,222
IrozakiJapan 13,1788,189
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8379,220
IshinomakiJapan 12,7027,893
IwamizawaJapan 12,2387,605
IzuharaJapan 13,6338,472
IrbidJordan 10,3836,452
IfraneMorocco 6,6874,155
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8538,608
IlorinNigeria 8,2635,135
InchonNorth Korea 13,3858,317
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7704,828
IslamabadPakistan 13,0208,090
IquitosPeru 2,6061,619
IloiloPhilippines 16,30110,130
IasiRomania 9,0995,654
IcaRussia 10,5466,554
IlirnejRussia 9,2075,721
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5557,181
IrkutskRussia 12,0157,466
Ivdel’Russia 10,1166,286
IbizaSpain 7,2184,486
IspartaTurkey 9,7066,031
IstanbulTurkey 9,4545,875
IzmirTurkey 9,4035,843
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8075,473
IzmailUkraine 9,2575,752
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7252,314
Independence, KsUsa 3,0501,895
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7221,691
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6361,638
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1821,977
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7612,337
Inverness, FlUsa 1,476917
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2532,021
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2932,046
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5791,603
IsokaZambia 11,8727,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -