Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6667,871
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7977,952
JuninArgentina 6,1283,808
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3063,297
JacobinaBrazil 4,8393,007
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5962,856
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0073,111
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9973,105
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5373,441
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,0603,145
JiuquanChina 13,3368,287
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7141,065
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12377
JimaniDominican Republic 14288
JoensuuFinland 8,6405,369
JokioinenFinland 8,3905,213
JyvskylFinland 8,4565,254
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6943,538
JulianehbGreenland 4,9963,105
JagdalpurIndia 14,8479,226
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,51511,505
JerusalemIsrael 10,3636,439
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6821,045
JosNigeria 8,6665,385
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9874,342
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0004,350
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1828,192
JhelumPakistan 13,1158,150
JiwaniPakistan 12,9488,046
JuliacaPeru 3,9032,425
JakutskRussia 10,7446,676
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3556,435
JenisejskRussia 11,2106,966
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9757,441
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8517,365
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2215,109
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2126,968
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7707,314
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9077,399
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5834,091
JubaSudan 11,2096,965
JokkmokkSweden 8,0815,022
JönköpingSweden 7,9324,929
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9274,926
JendoubaTunisia 7,9024,911
JerbaTunisia 8,1365,056
JerseyUk 6,8944,284
JaltaUkraine 9,6816,016
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3121,437
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4451,519
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,573978
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8621,779
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4051,495
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5924,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -