Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7137,900
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7517,924
KhostAfghanistan 12,8597,991
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5177,778
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1635,694
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20211,311
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1415,059
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7596,686
KandiBenin 8,0014,972
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4743,402
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4502,144
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4512,144
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3743,339
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9112,431
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7751,725
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1414,437
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1503,822
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2892,665
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9081,807
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6527,862
KashiChina 12,6397,854
KunmingChina 15,0179,332
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8726,134
KhargaEgypt 10,2386,362
KosseirEgypt 10,5486,555
KajaaniFinland 8,4925,277
KuopioFinland 8,5385,306
KuusamoFinland 8,5035,284
KarlsruheGermany 7,6654,763
KasselGermany 7,7134,793
KonstanzGermany 7,7404,810
KumasiGhana 7,6774,771
KalamataGreece 9,0265,609
KerkiraGreece 8,7675,448
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1385,678
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4773,404
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5224,053
KankanGuinea 6,7474,193
KindiaGuinea 6,3843,967
KissidougouGuinea 6,6964,161
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7225,420
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3119,515
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3129,515
KeszthelyHungary 8,3565,192
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3153,924
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8539,230
KotaIndia 13,9268,654
KozhikodeIndia 15,0719,365
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,07011,229
KermanIran 12,2147,590
KermanshahIran 11,2006,960
Khoram AbadIran 11,3437,049
KilkennyIreland 6,5704,083
KingstonJamaica 566352
KagoshimaJapan 13,8528,608
KanazawaJapan 13,0958,137
KaruizawaJapan 13,0298,096
KatsuuraJapan 13,0538,111
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0988,139
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0437,484
KobeJapan 13,3418,290
KochiJapan 13,5258,405
KofuJapan 13,0938,136
KumagayaJapan 13,0078,083
KumamotoJapan 13,7198,525
KumejimaJapan 14,5319,030
KureJapan 13,5028,390
KushiroJapan 12,1387,543
KutchanJapan 12,3127,651
KyotoJapan 13,2878,257
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9927,452
KitaleKenya 11,7167,280
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5737,191
KufraLibya 9,6085,970
KaunasLithuania 8,5815,332
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3895,213
KybartaiLithuania 8,5235,296
KarongaMalawi 11,9977,455
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,07510,611
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,05210,596
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,38410,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,18510,679
KuantanMalaysia 17,35610,785
KuchingMalaysia 17,66010,974
KayesMali 6,4033,979
KeniebaMali 6,4694,020
KidalMali 7,6164,733
KitaMali 6,6474,131
KoutiaMali 7,0854,403
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7877,946
KisinevMoldova 9,2015,717
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4707,749
KhatgalMongolia 12,1877,573
KhovdMongolia 12,3147,652
KhujirtMongolia 12,6007,830
KhutagMongolia 12,3257,659
KenitraMorocco 6,5494,069
KalewaMyanmar 15,0209,333
KathaMyanmar 14,9799,308
KawthaungMyanmar 16,55910,290
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3889,562
KengtungMyanmar 15,3709,551
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7659,175
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9496,804
KathmanduNepal 14,2058,827
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1978,822
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3398,289
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3068,268
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1968,200
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2448,230
KanoNigeria 8,5535,315
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2848,255
KarasjokNorway 8,2485,125
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3994,598
KristiansandNorway 7,5664,701
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5444,688
KhasabOman 12,4337,726
KarachiPakistan 13,3558,299
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3588,301
KhanpurPakistan 13,3008,264
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0948,137
KororPalau 15,8699,861
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4905,276
KlodzkoPoland 8,2245,111
KoszalinPoland 8,1155,043
KrakowPoland 8,4545,253
KalakanRussia 11,6687,251
KaliningradRussia 8,3825,209
KamenskoeRussia 9,5845,956
KandalaksaRussia 8,5925,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9355,552
KazanRussia 9,9776,200
KemRussia 8,7795,456
KerchRussia 9,7966,088
KhabarovskRussia 11,9867,448
KirenskRussia 11,4127,092
KirovRussia 9,8066,093
KljuciRussia 10,2546,372
KolpasevRussia 11,0426,862
KorfRussia 9,7376,051
KostromaRussia 9,4255,857
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1955,714
KotlasRussia 9,5075,908
KrasnodarRussia 10,0056,217
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7816,700
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3216,413
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4847,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5105,288
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2056,342
KurganRussia 10,7426,675
KurskRussia 9,4685,883
KyraRussia 12,3167,653
KigaliRwanda 11,3207,034
KoldaSenegal 6,0773,776
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5374,062
KosiceSlovakia 8,5965,341
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6517,240
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9748,062
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7249,771
KadugliSudan 10,7686,691
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6626,625
KassalaSudan 11,2426,986
KhartoumSudan 10,8586,747
KostiSudan 10,9756,820
KalmarSweden 8,0835,023
KaresuandoSweden 8,1555,068
KarlstadSweden 7,8634,886
KristianstadSweden 7,9574,945
KamishliSyria 10,5866,578
KanchanaburiThailand 16,15510,039
Khlong YaiThailand 16,47610,238
Khon KaenThailand 15,9609,918
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,28110,117
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,11210,012
KairouanTunisia 8,0354,993
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2236,353
KarsTurkey 10,5306,544
KastamonuTurkey 9,7986,088
KayseriTurkey 10,0546,248
KonyaTurkey 9,8586,126
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4857,137
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2247,596
KinlossUk 6,8824,277
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5535,936
KievUkraine 9,1715,699
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6956,025
KirovogradUkraine 9,3605,817
KlepininoUkraine 9,6295,983
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4795,890
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7515,438
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4515,873
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8411,765
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9603,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1081,931
Keene, NhUsa 2,6021,617
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6501,647
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5982,236
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,173729
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8712,405
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8674,889
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1481,956
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8211,132
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3033,296
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1671,346
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6334,743
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0495,002
KabompoZambia 11,1156,907
KabweZambia 11,5837,198
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5857,199
KafirondaZambia 11,4867,137
KaomaZambia 11,2186,971
KasamaZambia 11,7197,282
KasempaZambia 11,2837,011
KawambwaZambia 11,4917,141
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7767,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -