Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3277,660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4137,714
MilianaAlgeria 7,3254,552
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9476,181
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8537,987
Malarg EArgentina 6,1313,810
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7734,209
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5664,080
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9043,669
MendozaArgentina 5,8443,631
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8393,628
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7453,570
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7589,792
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2698,867
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81411,691
MeekatharraAustralia 18,71111,627
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9609,918
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9439,907
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,31510,138
Mount GambierAustralia 16,28910,122
Mount IsaAustralia 16,76210,416
MuharraqBahrain 11,9737,440
MinskBelarus 8,8475,498
MogilevBelarus 8,9975,591
MaunBotswana 11,2496,990
MacapaBrazil 3,1301,945
MacauBrazil 4,7182,932
MaceioBrazil 5,1123,177
MachadoBrazil 5,3773,341
ManausBrazil 2,8321,760
MarabaBrazil 3,7132,307
MaringaBrazil 5,2413,257
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0771,912
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9903,101
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8733,028
MonteiroBrazil 4,8703,026
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0553,141
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5622,835
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7842,973
MamfeCameroon 8,8525,501
MarouaCameroon 9,2015,718
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9951,861
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7532,954
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7974,224
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0723,773
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8192,995
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6643,520
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0161,874
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2402,013
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8861,794
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8821,791
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5312,815
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6092,243
Morden, MbCanada 4,0412,511
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9071,806
MoundouChad 9,4575,877
MatecanaColombia 1,7011,057
MoroniComoros 13,0318,097
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3475,187
MarstalDenmark 7,7454,813
Melville HallDominica 1,191740
MichesDominican Republic 287178
MocaDominican Republic 12678
MoncionDominican Republic 6138
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3220
Monte PlataDominican Republic 218136
MilagroEcuador 2,5641,593
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6916,022
MinyaEgypt 10,1426,302
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8705,512
MassawaEritrea 11,5327,166
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7484,193
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2155,105
MarseilleFrance 7,4864,652
MontpellierFrance 7,3844,589
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6131,624
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3455,186
MakokouGabon 9,4175,852
MayumbaGabon 9,3365,802
MitzicGabon 9,2705,760
MkamboGabon 9,5125,911
MoandaGabon 9,5405,928
MouilaGabon 9,3155,789
MagdeburgGermany 7,8494,877
MunichGermany 7,9234,924
MünsterGermany 7,5804,711
MethoniGreece 9,0075,597
MilosGreece 9,2435,744
MitiliniGreece 9,3325,799
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3275,796
MacentaGuinea 6,7874,217
MamouGuinea 6,4564,012
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4266,479
MiskolcHungary 8,5755,328
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8739,242
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7548,547
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2458,852
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0509,352
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,05510,598
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,52410,268
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,23310,709
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,34810,159
MashhadIran 11,9707,438
Malin HeadIreland 6,6154,111
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9144,918
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4955,279
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4445,247
MilanItaly 7,7794,834
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7344,806
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9834,961
ManIvory Coast 7,0344,371
MaebashiJapan 12,9998,078
MaizuruJapan 13,2648,242
MakurazakiJapan 13,8918,632
MatsueJapan 13,3608,302
MatsumotoJapan 13,0668,119
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5308,408
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3898,941
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,0678,120
MishimaJapan 13,1258,156
MitoJapan 12,9328,036
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1898,196
MiyakoJapan 12,5587,804
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7479,164
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8128,583
MiyazakiJapan 13,7788,562
MombetsuJapan 12,0637,496
MoriokaJapan 12,5927,825
MuroranJapan 12,3587,679
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5288,406
MutsuJapan 12,4427,732
Ma’AnJordan 10,4936,520
MafraqJordan 10,4266,479
MombasaKenya 12,3887,698
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0729,366
MaseruLesotho 11,9187,406
MonroviaLiberia 6,7784,212
MisratahLibya 8,5655,323
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4708,370
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2918,259
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8058,578
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3728,310
MakhangaMalawi 12,3357,665
MangochiMalawi 12,2837,633
MwmosaMalawi 12,3677,685
MzimbaMalawi 12,0337,477
MzuzuMalawi 12,0617,495
MalaccaMalaysia 17,49610,872
MersingMalaysia 17,51510,884
MiriMalaysia 17,28210,739
MaleMaldives 15,3849,560
MenakaMali 7,7794,834
MoptiMali 7,1644,452
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5037,769
MazatlanMexico 3,6062,241
MeridaMexico 1,8771,167
Mexico CityMexico 2,8781,788
MonterreyMexico 3,0051,868
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0841,916
MaantyMongolia 12,5767,815
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7447,919
MatadMongolia 12,5557,802
MurenMongolia 12,2757,628
MarrakechMorocco 6,4363,999
MeknesMorocco 6,6504,133
MideltMorocco 6,7354,185
MaputoMozambique 12,3237,657
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8607,991
MandalayMyanmar 15,2059,449
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3199,519
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,29810,128
MindatMyanmar 15,1989,444
MonywaMyanmar 15,1639,422
MyeikMyanmar 16,29810,128
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8789,245
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4604,636
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3818,315
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4988,388
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5368,411
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7681,099
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7651,097
MagariaNiger 8,5595,319
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8705,512
MaradiNiger 8,3565,193
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0315,612
MakurdiNigeria 8,7025,408
MinnaNigeria 8,4285,237
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6708,495
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8334,868
MajisOman 12,5817,818
MasirahOman 13,0178,089
Muscat  Oman 12,7737,938
MultanPakistan 13,2168,213
MurreePakistan 13,0098,084
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6559,728
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7822,971
MoyobambaPeru 2,9081,807
MactanPhilippines 16,27110,111
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9699,923
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3923,972
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7316,047
MagadanRussia 10,4096,468
MahackalaRussia 10,6936,645
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9945,589
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9935,589
MarkovoRussia 9,2745,763
MinusinskRussia 11,7097,276
MogocaRussia 11,7867,324
MoscowRussia 9,3535,812
MurmanskRussia 8,5495,312
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1176,908
MatamSenegal 6,1823,841
MogadishuSomalia 12,7437,918
MadridSpain 6,7854,216
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7754,210
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4494,629
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7234,178
MelillaSpain 6,8724,270
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0404,374
MalakalSudan 11,0246,850
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1957,578
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5844,713
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5469,660
Mae SariangThailand 15,6659,734
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8409,843
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9789,929
MalatyaTurkey 10,2706,382
MersinTurkey 10,0796,263
MuglaTurkey 9,5505,934
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9124,295
ManstonUk 7,1504,443
MeloUruguay 6,0703,772
MercedesUruguay 6,0523,761
MontevideoUruguay 6,2723,898
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8801,168
Madison, FlUsa 1,7001,056
Madison, InUsa 2,5071,558
Madison, NeUsa 3,4442,140
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0921,921
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2462,017
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1001,926
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6481,646
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9761,849
Marion, InUsa 2,7391,702
Marion, NcUsa 2,0831,294
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3252,066
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6731,661
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2401,392
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7684,827
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4321,511
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6562,893
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6211,629
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2571,403
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2552,023
Medford, WiUsa 3,3182,062
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7802,349
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4861,545
Mena, ArUsa 2,7791,727
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2101,374
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8141,749
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9061,806
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,123698
Midland, TxUsa 3,3322,070
Milan, MnUsa 3,6032,239
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6562,272
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3052,675
Milford, DeUsa 2,1801,355
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8651,159
Millen, GaUsa 1,7871,110
Millport, OhUsa 2,5381,577
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5161,563
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0061,868
Minden, NeUsa 3,5122,182
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4412,138
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8831,792
Missoula, MtUsa 4,8843,035
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0681,285
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0101,871
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0011,865
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9241,196
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6032,239
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0341,264
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0482,516
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2901,423
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7901,112
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0831,294
Moro, OrUsa 5,3163,304
Morris, MnUsa 3,6802,287
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0101,871
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1351,327
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8091,745
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0271,881
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9811,853
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7431,705
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3081,434
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9521,834
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9281,820
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,121697
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,005624
MaracayVenezuela 1,127700
MaturinVenezuela 1,427887
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,091678
MeridaVenezuela 1,224761
MagoyeZambia 11,5447,173
MansaZambia 11,5117,153
MbalaZambia 11,6937,266
MfuweZambia 11,9037,397
MisamfuZambia 11,7277,288
MonguZambia 11,0646,875
MpikaZambia 11,8077,337
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9817,445
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5967,206
MumbwaZambia 11,4717,128
MwinilungaZambia 11,0766,883
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0007,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -