Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6377,853
NeuquenArgentina 6,5214,052
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2273,869
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9438,664
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,55910,290
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5469,660
NuriootpaAustralia 16,57410,299
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 848527
NatitingouBenin 7,8674,888
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6333,500
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2415,743
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0085,598
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1922,605
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6573,515
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5122,182
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7372,322
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4484,007
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8413,008
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0581,901
N’DjamenaChad 9,2225,731
NanchangChina 14,5939,069
NanjingChina 14,1698,805
NanningChina 15,3199,519
NicosiaCyprus 10,0466,243
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8474,876
NaguaDominican Republic 198123
NeybaDominican Republic 13081
NegeleEthiopia 12,0097,463
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7807,942
NandiFiji 12,7807,942
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3095,163
NancyFrance 7,5104,667
NantesFrance 6,9334,308
NiceFrance 7,6434,750
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9314,928
NurembergGermany 7,8534,880
NurnbergGermany 7,8504,878
NaxosGreece 9,3075,784
NanortalikGreenland 4,9703,089
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0573,142
NordGreenland 7,3114,543
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1753,216
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9414,313
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4839,000
New DelhiIndia 13,7018,514
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2705,139
NaganoJapan 13,0168,088
NagasakiJapan 13,7618,551
NagoJapan 14,4578,984
NagoyaJapan 13,2158,212
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5099,016
NaraJapan 13,3138,273
NazeJapan 14,2148,832
NemuroJapan 12,0497,488
NiigataJapan 12,8587,990
NikkoJapan 12,9468,045
NobeokaJapan 13,7038,515
NairobiKenya 11,9877,449
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6205,978
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4577,741
NidaLithuania 8,3955,217
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6118,458
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8098,581
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0957,516
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1347,540
NaraMali 6,8154,235
NioroMali 6,5984,100
NemaMauritania 6,7784,212
NouakchottMauritania 5,8423,631
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0068,703
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1868,194
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5048,391
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,253
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7651,097
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9515,562
NiameyNiger 7,8464,876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9534,942
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2325,115
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7344,806
NawabshahPakistan 13,3408,289
NokkundiPakistan 12,7437,919
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6082,863
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,9769,928
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3315,799
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0537,490
NikolaevRussia 9,4085,846
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3467,051
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0846,266
NizneangarskRussia 11,6317,228
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6867,262
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9926,209
NovgorodRussia 8,8825,519
NovosibirskRussia 11,3747,068
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7959,815
No. 6Sudan 10,6336,607
NyalaSudan 10,2346,360
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8819,869
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9939,938
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,75510,411
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6709,738
NarathiwatThailand 17,03610,586
NigdeTurkey 10,0276,231
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3837,074
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5555,938
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6931,674
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6931,674
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3491,460
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3751,476
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9031,804
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4921,548
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3371,452
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5061,558
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2432,015
New London, WiUsa 3,1761,974
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1751,351
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1951,364
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4122,120
New YorkUsa 2,3901,485
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3491,460
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3631,468
Newark, NjUsa 2,3581,465
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2141,997
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1251,942
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9911,237
Newport, TnUsa 2,1321,325
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2245,110
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9731,226
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,4712,157
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5283,435
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5762,222
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6392,261
Norton, KsUsa 3,5222,189
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6191,628
NdolaZambia 11,5547,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -