Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4617,122
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,14210,031
ParanaArgentina 5,8373,627
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6983,541
PehuajoArgentina 6,2533,886
PergaminoArgentina 6,0643,768
PigeArgentina 6,4353,999
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7613,580
PosadasArgentina 5,4913,412
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2993,293
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8323,624
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2983,914
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44511,462
Port HedlandAustralia 18,93211,765
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8643,022
ParakouBenin 8,0284,989
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0133,115
ParacatuBrazil 4,9113,052
ParanaBrazil 4,4282,752
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6083,485
ParanaibaBrazil 4,9093,050
ParintinsBrazil 2,9641,842
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1282,565
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7113,549
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0593,144
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5512,828
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8833,034
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1703,212
PeixeBrazil 4,3382,696
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6982,920
PicosBrazil 4,4422,760
PiraiBrazil 5,5823,469
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6602,896
PompeuBrazil 5,2063,235
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9973,105
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1851,979
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5623,456
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2672,030
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9373,689
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,2162,620
PosseBrazil 4,6612,897
PlevenBulgaria 9,0155,602
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0705,636
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53110,272
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5473,447
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5723,463
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3693,337
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9751,849
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,8932,419
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7313,561
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3112,057
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9383,690
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1072,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7332,941
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7423,568
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2383,877
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4272,751
ParronChile 5,9913,723
Puerto AysenChile 7,2284,492
Puerto MonttChile 6,7884,218
Punta ArenasChile 8,0745,017
PingbianChina 14,3288,904
PeralesColombia 1,7271,073
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,561970
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7711,100
PragueCzech Republic 8,0675,013
PedernalesDominican Republic 175109
PimentelDominican Republic 175108
PoloDominican Republic 175109
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12276
PichilingueEcuador 2,4531,524
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4861,545
PuyoEcuador 2,4441,519
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1346,297
ParisFrance 7,2244,489
PerpignanFrance 7,3044,539
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2939,504
Port-GentilGabon 9,0345,614
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0011,865
PotsdamGermany 7,9444,937
PatrasGreece 8,9625,569
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3333,935
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0343,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,140708
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,373853
PecsHungary 8,4505,251
PambanIndia 15,4929,627
PuneIndia 14,3498,917
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,76711,041
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,83511,083
PadovaItaly 7,9804,959
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9024,911
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2565,131
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2365,118
PantelleriaItaly 8,1725,078
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8704,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8934,905
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0765,018
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2255,111
PiacenzaItaly 7,8234,861
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8964,907
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0314,991
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1605,071
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4015,220
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1025,034
PrizziItaly 8,2765,143
PakseLaos 16,14510,033
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,11010,632
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7289,152
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7489,164
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8078,580
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6305,363
PatheinMyanmar 15,7099,762
PutaoMyanmar 14,6669,114
PyiMyanmar 15,5139,640
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0978,760
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3008,265
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,411877
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6465,373
PohangNorth Korea 13,4438,354
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2468,231
PadidanPakistan 13,2768,250
PanjgurPakistan 12,9808,066
ParachinarPakistan 12,8237,968
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0618,116
PeshawarPakistan 12,9008,016
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6889,748
PilarParaguay 5,3663,335
PiscoPeru 3,7392,324
PiuraPeru 2,9251,817
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5912,231
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,55710,289
PoznanPoland 8,1965,093
PrzemyslPoland 8,6675,386
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4474,006
PortalegrePortugal 6,4584,013
Porto Portugal 6,3613,953
PavelecRussia 9,5515,935
PecoraRussia 9,6525,998
PermRussia 10,1526,309
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6036,589
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8985,529
PjatigorskRussia 10,3266,417
PoronajskRussia 11,6267,224
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8846,142
Providenja BayRussia 8,5885,336
PskovRussia 8,7485,436
PodorSenegal 5,9813,717
PopradSlovakia 8,5135,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8627,371
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8917,389
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3274,553
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6389,718
Port SudanSudan 11,1306,916
ParamariboSuriname 2,3531,462
PiteňSweden 8,1795,083
PalmyraSyria 10,4876,517
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4535,874
PhetchabunThailand 15,9339,901
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8749,864
PhraeThailand 15,7279,773
PhuketThailand 16,77310,423
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,74210,404
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19710,065
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,39810,190
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,493928
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7634,203
PoltavaUkraine 9,4685,883
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0463,757
PradoUruguay 6,2733,898
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3223,929
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6651,656
Pana, IlUsa 2,7591,714
Paoli, InUsa 2,5571,589
Paris, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7022,301
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0741,289
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1442,575
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0171,875
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0561,899
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2412,014
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,1773,217
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9711,225
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8991,801
Perry, OkUsa 3,0691,907
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2811,417
Philo, OhUsa 2,4721,536
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2642,650
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8202,374
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5791,603
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6572,272
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5462,203
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4631,531
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3901,485
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4821,543
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6221,630
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6062,862
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6572,272
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3581,465
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5553,452
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5231,568
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4001,491
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5553,452
Portage, WiUsa 3,1531,959
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6771,664
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4543,389
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1781,975
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6421,642
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1343,190
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0881,297
Princeton, InUsa 2,5811,604
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4611,529
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7762,347
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6221,008
PetaukeZambia 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -