Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2967,641
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8446,739
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8656,751
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4902,790
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2843,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0231,879
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,6983,541
QuinteroChile 5,8553,638
QingdaoChina 13,6978,512
QiqiharChina 12,4057,708
QuitoEcuador 2,3191,441
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8398,600
QuettaPakistan 12,9198,028
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2081,993
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7681,099
Quang TriVietnam 15,9739,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -