Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7503,573
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5753,464
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9153,676
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9224,923
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9593,082
RosarioArgentina 5,9543,700
RichmondAustralia 15,5509,663
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6469,723
RecifeBrazil 5,0673,149
RemansoBrazil 4,5912,853
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3152,060
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6523,512
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6053,483
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7492,951
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1303,188
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9982,484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4862,788
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4872,789
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2843,905
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2161,998
RuoqiangChina 13,1678,182
Rafael NunezColombia 1,097682
RandersDenmark 7,7004,785
RestauracionDominican Republic 8955
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 171106
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6004,101
RumipambaEcuador 2,4131,499
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4336,483
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4756,509
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2526,371
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6621,654
RostockGermany 7,8534,880
RhodesGreece 9,5605,941
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5284,057
ReykhólarIceland 6,2263,869
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1663,832
RamsarIran 11,3037,024
RashtIran 11,2006,960
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6334,122
RadicofaniItaly 8,0214,984
Resia PassItaly 7,8544,881
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0655,011
RivoltoItaly 8,0595,008
Rolle PassItaly 7,9574,945
RomeItaly 8,0995,033
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0815,022
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0945,030
RumoiJapan 12,1777,567
RigaLatvia 8,5275,299
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5225,296
RodriguesMauritius 15,3299,526
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1077,523
RabatMorocco 6,5354,061
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7609,793
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8136,720
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4738,372
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5498,420
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2308,221
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7898,568
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3168,275
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0548,112
RivasNicaragua 1,7651,097
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2638,242
RebolyRussia 8,6535,377
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9326,172
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7327,290
RagaSudan 10,4566,498
RashadSudan 10,8676,753
RenkSudan 11,0476,864
RumbekSudan 10,9356,795
RanongThailand 16,55910,290
Roi EtThailand 16,0199,954
RizeTurkey 10,3176,411
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0207,469
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2855,770
RomnyUkraine 9,3435,806
RovnoUkraine 8,8705,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4477,735
RochaUruguay 6,2903,909
Racine, WiUsa 2,9801,852
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9371,204
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9872,478
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9902,480
Reading, PaUsa 2,3411,455
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,2973,292
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4652,774
Redding, CaUsa 5,3083,299
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7292,939
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,0773,155
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7871,732
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0641,283
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0641,283
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1271,322
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3232,065
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6741,662
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4532,146
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9991,863
Rockville, InUsa 2,6971,676
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3182,062
Rome, GaUsa 2,0711,287
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9222,437
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4193,367
Roswell, NmUsa 3,5862,228
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1961,365
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9211,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -