Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3277,660
ShkoderAlbania 8,6615,382
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7284,802
SaltaArgentina 4,9883,100
San AntonioArgentina 6,7494,194
San LuisArgentina 5,9063,670
San RafaelArgentina 6,0353,750
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2943,911
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3273,310
SarmientoArgentina 7,2534,507
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5089,637
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5079,636
SalzburgAustria 8,0204,984
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7816,699
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0096,841
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9196,785
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4512,766
SaveBenin 8,0575,007
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2602,647
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5235,296
SalvadorBrazil 5,1333,190
Santa MariaBrazil 5,8113,611
SantaremBrazil 3,0731,909
SantosBrazil 5,5683,460
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3023,295
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,6292,255
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6922,916
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8173,614
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6303,499
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4693,398
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8742,408
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4963,415
São PauloBrazil 5,5113,424
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2693,274
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2121,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,8052,986
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9913,101
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2753,278
SobralBrazil 4,2952,669
SoureBrazil 3,3882,105
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5222,810
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2193,864
SurubimBrazil 4,9833,096
SadovoBulgaria 9,0855,645
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9745,577
SofiaBulgaria 8,9465,559
SiemreapCambodia 16,31710,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9161,812
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7802,970
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9091,808
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5083,423
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1451,954
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7172,931
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2091,994
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9362,446
Scott, SkCanada 4,8473,012
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4382,137
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8851,793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8731,785
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0104,356
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8432,388
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8342,383
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3513,325
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0523,761
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4272,129
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0701,908
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6512,890
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,6582,895
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1401,951
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6693,523
SalCape Verde 5,1443,196
SantiagoChile 5,9053,670
SewellChile 5,9713,710
ShanghaiChina 14,1928,819
ShantouChina 15,1489,413
ShenyangChina 13,0188,089
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,324823
Simon BolivarColombia 980609
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7101,062
SibenikCroatia 8,3295,176
SplitCroatia 8,3775,206
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0094,977
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6334,744
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15194
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 285177
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 251156
SalcedoDominican Republic 13986
SamanaDominican Republic 254158
San CristobalDominican Republic 222138
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9056
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 173108
San JuanDominican Republic 10364
San R. YumaDominican Republic 344214
SanchezDominican Republic 225140
SantiagoDominican Republic 10666
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3924
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 231144
San GabrielEcuador 2,2151,376
SalloumEgypt 9,5025,905
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6205,978
SohagEgypt 10,2966,398
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4126,470
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9741,227
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0424,997
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3515,190
StrasbourgFrance 7,6144,732
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7761,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4741,537
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2416,364
SchleswigGermany 7,6864,776
StuttgartGermany 7,7254,800
SamosGreece 9,4115,848
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1645,694
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2615,755
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4813,406
SiguiriGuinea 6,7284,181
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8911,175
SzegedHungary 8,5825,333
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2995,157
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1843,843
SagarIndia 14,2198,836
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0748,124
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0399,967
SemnanIran 11,5887,201
ShahroudIran 11,6407,233
ShirazIran 11,9267,411
ShannonIreland 6,4644,017
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6854,776
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3845,210
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6325,364
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8574,882
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8014,847
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4845,272
SigonellaItaly 8,4125,227
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2714,518
SagaJapan 13,6908,507
SaigoJapan 13,2758,249
SakaiJapan 13,3448,292
SakataJapan 12,7267,908
SapporoJapan 12,2727,626
SaseboJapan 13,7228,527
SendaiJapan 12,7377,915
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6328,471
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5968,449
ShinjoJapan 12,7197,904
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4368,349
ShirakawaJapan 12,8758,001
ShizuokaJapan 13,1658,181
SumotoJapan 13,3908,321
SuttsuJapan 12,3467,672
SuwaJapan 13,0788,127
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9653,706
SavannakhetLaos 15,9769,927
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5185,293
SiluteLithuania 8,4205,233
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8335,489
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8318,595
SalimaMalawi 12,1937,577
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,98510,555
SibuMalaysia 17,54610,903
SanMali 7,1234,426
SegouMali 6,9834,340
SikassoMali 7,0954,409
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8729,242
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5101,560
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7687,934
SainshandMongolia 12,8417,979
SafiMorocco 6,3183,926
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2513,885
SittweMyanmar 15,2899,501
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4284,616
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8124,854
SaiqOman 12,7557,926
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8297,972
SurOman 12,9418,042
SialkotPakistan 13,1998,202
SibbiPakistan 13,0428,105
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3793,343
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9082,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,24410,094
SandomierzPoland 8,5685,324
SniezkaPoland 8,1575,069
SuwalkiPoland 8,5485,312
SzczecinPoland 8,0314,990
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3253,930
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8913,039
San JuanPuerto Rico 613381
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5329,030
Satu MareRomania 8,7385,430
SibiuRomania 8,8925,526
SulinaRomania 9,3325,799
SadrinskRussia 10,6196,599
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7745,452
SalekhardRussia 9,8346,111
SaratovRussia 10,0716,258
SejmcanRussia 10,0676,255
SelagoncyRussia 10,4566,497
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4297,102
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6957,267
SmolenskRussia 9,0835,645
SociRussia 10,1256,292
SortovalaRussia 8,7285,424
SuntarRussia 10,8876,766
SurgutRussia 10,5056,528
SverdlovskRussia 10,4306,481
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6556,000
St MaartenSaint Martin 920572
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7815,456
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0698,743
SingaporeSingapore 17,63710,960
SliacSlovakia 8,4465,249
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3648,305
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1718,184
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6204,114
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9024,289
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7604,201
SevilleSpain 6,5944,098
SennarSudan 11,0536,868
ShambatSudan 10,8546,745
ShendiSudan 10,8976,772
StenseleSweden 7,9864,962
StockholmSweden 8,1295,052
StorlienSweden 7,7624,823
SundsvallSweden 8,0394,996
SantisSwitzerland 7,7574,821
SongeaTanzania 12,1997,581
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9029,882
SongkhlaThailand 16,92010,514
Suphan BuriThailand 16,12210,019
Surat ThaniThailand 16,66710,357
SurinThailand 16,14610,033
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7694,828
SokodeTogo 7,8874,901
SfaxTunisia 8,1095,039
SousseTunisia 8,0785,020
SamsunTurkey 9,9916,209
SiirtTurkey 10,5956,584
SivasTurkey 10,1226,290
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0547,491
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6044,104
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7314,183
SarataUkraine 9,2905,773
SarnyUkraine 8,8775,516
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6696,008
SumyUkraine 9,4175,852
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4327,726
SaltoUruguay 5,8613,642
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2033,233
Safford, AzUsa 4,0712,530
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7601,715
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,403872
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7851,731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4432,140
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4122,120
Salem, InUsa 2,5571,589
Salem, OrUsa 5,4673,397
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,4732,779
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1601,964
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9141,811
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7272,937
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2653,272
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 614382
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1063,173
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6082,242
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0043,109
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0553,142
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9891,236
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2071,993
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6851,047
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4872,167
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,8882,416
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5571,589
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4943,414
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4873,410
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0721,909
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5173,428
Selma, AlUsa 2,0561,278
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3831,481
Seymour, InUsa 2,5571,589
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4161,501
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,2842,662
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6251,631
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4332,133
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5402,200
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8181,751
Southport, NcUsa 1,7181,068
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6961,675
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3351,451
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1081,932
Spokane, WaUsa 5,1553,203
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4522,145
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8761,787
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6855,397
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5402,200
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7841,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3262,067
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3901,485
State College, PaUsa 2,4281,509
State University, MsUsa 2,2731,412
State University, NmUsa 3,7722,344
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1821,356
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0602,523
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9821,853
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1713,213
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3782,099
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4701,535
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7791,727
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7131,064
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,2733,277
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9711,846
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3102,057
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6471,645
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1557,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,309813
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,381858
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0241,258
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1493,821
SocotraYemen 13,0648,118
SenangaZambia 11,1056,901
SerenjeZambia 11,7247,285
SeshekeZambia 11,2556,994
SolweziZambia 11,2927,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -