Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6637,869
TiranaAlbania 8,7045,409
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9104,915
TebessaAlgeria 7,8644,887
TimimounAlgeria 7,2594,511
TindoufAlgeria 6,4704,021
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7294,803
TrelewArgentina 7,0144,359
TucumanArgentina 5,2113,238
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,30710,755
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,30710,755
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,24610,095
TibooburraAustralia 16,44910,221
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9909,936
TshaneBotswana 11,2286,977
TaguatingaBrazil 4,5072,801
TarauacaBrazil 3,0891,920
TauaBrazil 4,4522,767
TefeBrazil 2,6661,657
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,3103,300
TeresinaBrazil 4,1852,601
TiriosBrazil 2,5821,604
TorresBrazil 5,9293,684
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5482,205
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9903,101
TriunfoBrazil 4,7772,969
TucuruiBrazil 3,5352,197
TuriacuBrazil 3,7222,313
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7443,569
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1273,807
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5394,063
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5652,837
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5013,419
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5792,845
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5682,217
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3362,073
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7833,594
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7661,719
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7771,726
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7791,727
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1102,554
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1631,965
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4914,034
TaiyuanChina 13,6378,474
TaoyuanChina 14,8579,233
TengchongChina 14,9319,278
TønderDenmark 7,6394,747
TylstrupDenmark 7,6884,778
TystofteDenmark 7,7924,842
TamayoDominican Republic 14489
TahrirEgypt 10,0276,231
TantaEgypt 10,0476,244
TallinEstonia 8,4895,275
TartuEstonia 8,6275,361
TampereFinland 8,3865,211
TurkuFinland 8,3325,178
ToulonFrance 7,5474,690
ToulouseFrance 7,1764,459
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8675,510
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6886,020
TchibanGabon 9,3535,812
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5986,586
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5324,681
TamaleGhana 7,6604,760
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9865,584
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0425,619
TimehriGuyana 2,0581,279
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7621,095
TelaHonduras 1,7261,073
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3749,554
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3749,554
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,38411,424
TabrizIran 10,9096,779
TeheranIran 11,4297,102
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3296,419
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5245,297
TarvisioItaly 8,0895,027
TermoliItaly 8,3005,158
TorinoItaly 7,6654,763
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6564,758
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1915,090
TrevicoItaly 8,3435,185
TrevisoItaly 7,9994,971
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1195,045
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6604,760
TabouIvory Coast 7,1574,447
TadotsuJapan 13,4468,356
TakadaJapan 12,9728,061
TakamatsuJapan 13,4308,345
TakayamaJapan 13,1088,145
TanegashimaJapan 13,9178,648
TatenoJapan 12,9798,065
TateyamaJapan 13,0918,135
TokushimaJapan 13,4318,346
TokyoJapan 13,0318,098
TomakomaiJapan 12,3047,646
TottoriJapan 13,3088,270
ToyamaJapan 13,0578,114
ToyookaJapan 13,2788,251
TsuJapan 13,2788,251
TsurugaJapan 13,2118,209
TsuyamaJapan 13,3588,301
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1446,925
TripoliLebanon 10,2876,392
TobrukLibya 9,3785,827
TripoliLibya 8,3835,209
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4525,252
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8478,605
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7278,530
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3768,312
ThyoloMalawi 12,3317,662
TawauMalaysia 17,16210,665
TessalitMali 7,5314,680
TimbuktuMali 7,2134,482
TombMali 7,2164,484
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3003,915
TacubayaMexico 2,8781,788
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7281,696
TarialanMongolia 12,2997,643
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3517,675
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5287,785
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8908,010
TangierMorocco 6,6024,103
TarfayaMorocco 5,9913,723
TazaMorocco 6,7874,218
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3619,545
TaungooMyanmar 15,5429,658
ThandweMyanmar 15,5179,642
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0258,715
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2648,243
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7888,568
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3228,279
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2538,236
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6488,481
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6328,471
TahouaNiger 8,1215,046
TillaberyNiger 7,7504,816
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4768,374
TromsoNorway 7,9924,967
TrondheimNorway 7,6784,771
ThumraitOman 12,7847,944
TacnaPeru 4,1892,603
TarapotoPeru 2,9471,831
TrujilloPeru 3,1831,978
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,12910,023
TorunPoland 8,2985,156
TimisoaraRomania 8,6835,396
TambovRussia 9,7256,043
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8497,363
TaraRussia 10,9416,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2656,379
TermezRussia 12,3727,688
TernejRussia 12,2817,632
TobolskRussia 10,6186,598
TomskRussia 11,2747,006
Tot’MaRussia 9,4005,841
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7996,089
TuapseRussia 10,0496,244
TuraRussia 10,6636,626
TurukhanskRussia 10,3666,442
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3507,053
TortosaSpain 7,1244,427
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7039,758
TokerSudan 11,2346,981
TartousSyria 10,2736,384
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8509,228
TaboraTanzania 11,7187,281
TakThailand 15,8379,841
TrangThailand 16,85410,473
TabligboTogo 8,0074,975
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8495,499
TunisTunisia 8,0204,984
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2566,995
TireeUk 6,6654,141
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9834,340
TernopilUkraine 8,8755,515
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1543,824
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9351,202
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4894,654
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0581,279
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7481,087
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,441896
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9001,181
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4801,541
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2412,014
Temple, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2351,389
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1311,325
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6281,633
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1971,987
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Tooele, UtUsa 4,4912,791
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5051,557
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6792,286
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2391,391
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1422,574
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9941,860
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1831,356
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5472,204
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1387,543
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7591,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -