Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2795,145
UaupesBrazil 2,2221,381
UbatubaBrazil 5,5913,474
UberabaBrazil 5,0853,160
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3183,305
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6587,866
UpernavikGreenland 5,9953,725
UummannaqGreenland 5,8253,620
UdineItaly 8,0715,015
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2305,114
UenoJapan 13,2928,260
UnzendakeJapan 13,7458,541
UrakawaJapan 12,2887,636
UshibukaJapan 13,8088,581
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9468,045
UwajimaJapan 13,6018,452
UkmergeLithuania 8,6255,360
UtenaLithuania 8,6675,386
UlaangomMongolia 12,1347,540
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5067,772
UlgiiMongolia 12,1807,569
UliastaiMongolia 12,4397,730
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2107,588
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5717,812
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2418,228
UfaRussia 10,3756,447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0855,645
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0727,502
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1656,316
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8967,392
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4575,877
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1736,322
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8146,720
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5465,932
Umm BeninSudan 11,1076,902
UmeňSweden 8,1555,068
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,12210,018
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8609,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7809,806
UrfaTurkey 10,3916,457
UsakTurkey 9,5735,949
Uman’Ukraine 9,2165,727
UzgorodUkraine 8,6685,387
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3841,481
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6101,622
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5541,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -