Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7065,410
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7753,588
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5713,462
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9683,709
ViennaAustria 8,2565,130
VitebskBelarus 8,9555,565
VassourasBrazil 5,5753,464
VicosaBrazil 5,4763,403
VitoriaBrazil 5,6013,480
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,1113,176
VarnaBulgaria 9,2765,764
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2111,996
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6053,483
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1003,169
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0203,119
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6053,483
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6193,492
ValdiviaChile 6,6074,106
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5894,094
VallenarChile 5,4043,358
ValparaisoChile 5,8493,635
VanguardiaColombia 1,7291,074
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6501,647
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7474,814
VestervigDenmark 7,5924,718
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 191119
Villa RivaDominican Republic 195121
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3220
VilsandiEstonia 8,3625,196
VaasaFinland 8,2455,123
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1983,851
VeravalIndia 13,9068,642
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0499,351
ValentiaIreland 6,3613,953
VeniceItaly 8,0154,981
VeronaItaly 7,9034,911
VicenzaItaly 7,9524,941
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0735,017
ViterboItaly 8,0535,004
VolterraItaly 7,9384,933
VientianeLaos 15,7939,814
VarenaLithuania 8,6455,372
VilniusLithuania 8,6675,386
VeracruzMexico 2,5611,592
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3074,540
VaernesNorway 7,7024,786
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6154,732
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4255,235
VillarricaParaguay 5,3063,297
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0055,596
VanavaraRussia 11,1106,904
VasileviciRussia 9,0495,623
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9335,551
VerhojanskRussia 10,1066,280
ViljujskRussia 10,6726,631
VitimRussia 11,2176,970
Vize IslandRussia 8,8355,490
VladivostokRussia 12,6357,851
VolgogradRussia 10,1526,309
VologdaRussia 9,2975,777
VoronezRussia 9,6636,005
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5445,310
VytegraRussia 9,0415,618
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0608,737
ValenciaSpain 7,0534,383
ValladolidSpain 6,6814,152
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3633,954
VisbySweden 8,1805,083
VanTurkey 10,6696,630
ValleyUk 6,7634,203
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0865,646
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2423,258
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2874,528
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7362,321
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,4603,393
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,4942,171
Vevay, InUsa 2,4871,545
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3781,478
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7491,708
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2512,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -