Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8149,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,53911,520
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4679,611
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6039,696
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56611,537
WoomeraAustralia 16,88910,495
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86511,102
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7292,317
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7741,724
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3313,934
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6794,150
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9281,820
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7351,699
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0572,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5542,830
WillemstadCuraçao 873543
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7285,424
WajimaJapan 13,0068,082
WakamatsuJapan 12,8577,989
WakayamaJapan 13,3888,320
WakkanaiJapan 12,0387,480
WajirKenya 12,2137,589
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4666,504
WindhoekNamibia 10,7136,657
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1658,181
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1658,181
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,227
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3018,266
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,365
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2228,216
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,255
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3728,310
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6088,456
WintonNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,321
WarsawPoland 8,4765,267
WroclawPoland 8,2295,114
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1828,192
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0036,837
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4726,507
WauSudan 10,7276,666
WaddingtonUk 7,0294,368
Waco, TxUsa 2,8761,787
Wake IslandUsa 12,3207,656
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4442,140
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1523,201
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Warren, OhUsa 2,5381,577
Warren, PaUsa 2,5841,606
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8431,767
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2011,368
Washington, IaUsa 3,0591,901
Washington, InUsa 2,6101,622
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4141,500
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7421,704
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6602,275
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0641,904
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7091,683
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4151,501
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6751,041
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2081,372
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3441,457
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9751,848
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8571,775
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4361,514
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3051,433
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,165724
West Point, GaUsa 1,9911,237
West Point, NyUsa 2,3901,485
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7821,729
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6471,645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0871,918
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1961,986
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2723,276
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4471,520
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0021,244
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2751,414
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4581,527
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,2762,657
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3051,433
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2621,405
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7411,082
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7221,692
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3231,444
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4032,115
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9473,074
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6572,272
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8461,147
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1862,601
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9411,206
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2421,393
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5501,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -