Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6556,621
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0016,836
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8176,722
YaoundeCameroon 9,1555,689
YokoCameroon 9,1815,705
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7451,705
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7693,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4272,751
YanjiChina 12,7387,915
YichangChina 14,4138,956
YinchuanChina 13,5558,423
YiningChina 12,4347,726
YariguiesColombia 1,417881
YamasaDominican Republic 199124
YasicaDominican Republic 11773
YazdIran 11,9007,395
YakushimaJapan 13,9648,677
YamagataJapan 12,7647,932
YamaguchiJapan 13,5548,423
YokkaichiJapan 13,2558,237
YokohamaJapan 13,0608,115
YonagoJapan 13,3518,296
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8639,236
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4219,583
YeMyanmar 15,9759,927
YolaNigeria 9,0595,629
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6338,472
YurimaguasPeru 2,8751,786
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4336,483
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8507,364
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6767,255
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3313,312
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9024,289
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5562,831
York, PaUsa 2,3241,444
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5541,587
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4882,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -