Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5167,777
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0144,980
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7176,660
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8602,399
ZhengzhouChina 13,9498,668
ZhijiangChina 14,7819,185
ZagrebCroatia 8,2855,148
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8774,895
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9075,535
ZahedanIran 12,5607,805
ZanjanIran 11,1576,933
ZacatecasMexico 3,2141,997
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9638,055
ZinderNiger 8,5425,308
ZhobPakistan 12,9978,076
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,70410,380
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,70510,381
ZamoscPoland 8,6695,387
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1185,045
ZigalovoRussia 11,7377,293
ZiganskRussia 10,3306,419
ZyryankaRussia 9,8756,136
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9934,346
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6984,783
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4277,722
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6435,992
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5845,955
ZitomirUkraine 9,0575,628
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3835,831
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3305,798
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4422,760
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3572,086
ZambeziZambia 11,0026,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -