Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dajabon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dajabon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dajabon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1964,471
LuandaAngola 9,8136,098
LuenaAngola 10,6116,594
La PlataArgentina 6,2403,878
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6842,911
La RiojaArgentina 5,4723,400
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0403,753
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7734,830
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0713,151
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6189,705
LavertonAustralia 15,9599,917
LearmonthAustralia 19,34512,021
LongreachAustralia 16,27910,116
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,27810,116
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Low HeadAustralia 15,6719,738
LinzAustria 8,0985,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0544,383
LerwickUk 7,0534,383
La PazBolivia 4,0342,507
LavrasBrazil 5,3903,349
LencoisBrazil 4,8803,032
LinharesBrazil 5,5403,443
LondrinaBrazil 5,2723,276
LomBulgaria 8,8965,528
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8513,015
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3672,092
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1393,815
Langara, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8902,417
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9313,064
London, OnCanada 2,7521,710
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4873,410
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7972,981
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5323,437
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7573,577
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5063,422
LanzhouChina 13,8048,578
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2368,847
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6761,041
LimonCosta Rica 1,6201,007
LarnacaCyprus 10,0866,268
LimassolCyprus 10,0476,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3897,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8396,736
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5834,712
La RomanaDominican Republic 314195
La VegaDominican Republic 13483
Las AmericasDominican Republic 250155
LuperonDominican Republic 8453
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3321,449
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7531,711
LuxorEgypt 10,4286,480
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0131,251
Laucala BayFiji 12,6887,885
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6265,360
Le MansFrance 7,0694,393
LilleFrance 7,2744,520
LyonFrance 7,4404,623
LambarnGabon 9,1905,711
LastourvilleGabon 9,4545,875
LibrevilleGabon 9,0615,630
LeipzigGermany 7,9154,918
LindenbergGermany 8,0184,983
LamiaGreece 8,9985,591
LarissaGreece 8,9725,575
LemnosGreece 9,1775,703
LimnosGreece 9,1905,711
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,139708
LabeGuinea 6,4033,979
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9745,577
La CeibaHonduras 1,6631,033
La MesaHonduras 1,7811,107
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2108,209
LudhianaIndia 13,4248,342
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2615,134
LatinaItaly 8,1425,059
LatronicoItaly 8,4325,240
LecceItaly 8,6035,346
LodwarKenya 11,6977,269
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5749,678
LiepajaLatvia 8,3655,198
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4625,258
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5024,662
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7715,450
LabuanMalaysia 17,14410,653
LuqaMalta 8,4165,230
Le LamentinMartinique 1,266787
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9932,481
LashioMyanmar 15,1499,414
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3298,283
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
LagosNigeria 8,1995,095
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5324,681
LillehammerNorway 7,6924,780
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2728,248
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8913,040
LimaPeru 3,5652,216
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0019,943
LisbonPortugal 6,3083,920
LeninbadRussia 12,2587,617
LevsiRussia 10,3986,461
LungiSierra Leone 6,3973,975
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1685,076
LanzaroteSpain 5,9243,681
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8814,276
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7344,806
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7464,814
LatakiaSyria 10,2326,358
LampangThailand 15,6959,753
LoeiThailand 15,8339,839
Lop BuriThailand 16,09910,004
LomeTogo 7,9954,968
LeemingUk 6,9704,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0544,383
London, EnglandUk 7,0364,372
London-GatwickUk 7,0434,377
LynehamUk 6,9204,300
L’VovUkraine 8,7485,436
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2565,752
LozovajaUkraine 9,6175,976
LubnyUkraine 9,3495,810
LuckUkraine 8,8235,483
LuganskUkraine 9,8256,106
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2532,021
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0011,865
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3551,463
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4601,529
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6221,008
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7521,710
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4462,763
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9691,845
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9401,827
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1381,950
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3112,679
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0222,500
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0122,493
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9571,837
Larned, KsUsa 3,3342,072
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6442,265
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6032,861
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2161,377
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1061,930
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6031,617
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4532,146
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9001,802
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0381,888
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6572,272
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4401,516
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0831,294
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2781,416
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1941,363
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,0693,150
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7181,689
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0381,888
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1561,340
Libby, MtUsa 5,0503,138
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3492,081
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2401,392
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7932,357
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6271,633
Llano, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7972,360
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8323,002
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8433,010
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8563,018
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8282,379
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9251,196
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4701,535
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2731,412
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5272,192
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7131,686
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3592,087
Luling, TxUsa 2,8431,767
Lusk, WyUsa 3,9992,485
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1021,306
LivingstoneZambia 11,4217,097
LundaziZambia 12,0037,459
LusakaZambia 11,6147,217
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6097,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -